The UFFO Committee is made of up professionals from all areas of the industry and from all over the world. In addition, we have a very strong legal presence on the committee and a number of professional investigators who assist with our investigations.

Our International Committee

  1. Maureen O' Hara - Film Actress - President of UFFO 2011-2015 RIP (Vacant)

  2. Tyrone D Murphy - CEO/Founder of UFFO

  3. Tyrone Power JR - Actor - Chairman UFFO Committee USA

  4. David D Lewis LLB - Solicitor/Lawyer - UFFO Head of Legal Affairs

  5. Michael Wolkind QC - Barrister at Law - UFFO Committee + Legal Advisor (Criminal) UK

  6. James Price QC - Barrister at Law - UFFO Committee + Legal Advisor (media) UK

  7. Gene Goodsell - Lawyer - UFFO Committee + Legal Advisor (Entertainment ) USA + Australia

  8. Sharon Carpenter-Rose- Executive Producer WRPN.TV/Roman Pictures - Committee Nassau, DE, USA

  9. Konrad Hollenstein - Producer - Chairman UFFO Committee Germany

  10. Kathleen Nemec - Banker - Vice Chair UFFO Committee USA

  11. Carlos Etzio Roman - USA Committee

  12. Particia J. Pawlak - International Film Distribution (Committee Member) NJ, USA

  13. David Cormican - Film Development Executive - (Committee member) Canada

  14. Frank Pappas - Film Studies Lecturer (Student Committee Member) CA, USA

  15. J.R. Beardsley - Fight Master (Committee Member) New Mexico USA

  16. Russell Hess - Filmmaker - (Committee member) Tampa, Florida USA

  17. Beau Yotty - Actor - (Committee member) Hollywood, Florida USA

  18. Lunden De'Leon - Film Producer (Committee Member) South Carolina, USA

  19. Georgia Hilton - Film & Broadcast Editor (Committee Member) New York, USA

  20. Leah Maines - Executive Producer - (Committee Member) Georgetown, KY, USA

  21. Stephanie Piche - TV Network Executive (Committee Member) Marina Del Ray, CA, USA

  22. Roger Slagle - Screen writer - (Committee member) CA, USA

  23. Matthew Hahn - Filmmaker - (Committee member) Severn, MD, USA

  24. Tammy Kinsey MFA - University Film Lecturer - (Committee Member) OH, USA

  25. Laurie Bianchi - Marketing & Sponsorship - (Committee Member) San Diego, CA, USA

  26. Olivia Brooks-Scrivanich - Screenplay Writer - (Committee Member) Kirkland, WA, USA

  27. Dennis Weiser - Novelist - (Committee Member) Missouri, USA

  28. Jeffery O'Kelly - Animator - (Committee Member) UK

  29. James Abadi - Producer - Combined Mind (Committee Member) UK

  30. Franzi Florack -  International Student Film Organization (Committee member) UK

  31. Chris Patmore - Film & Festival Magazine Editor (committee member) UK

  32. Ev Johnson - Marketing Professional - (Committee Member) London UK

  33. Yilong Chen - Media PR - (Committee Member) China

  34. Chris O'Dell  BSC - DOP (Committee member) Ireland

  35. Denis Desmond - Casting Agent (Committee member) Eire - Ireland

  36. Barry Friedman - Indie film maker (Committee Member) Jerusalem, Israel

  37. Angelo D'Alessio - Center For Accessible Media (Committee Member) Italy

  38. Beatrice Tillmann - Producer (Committee Member) Berlin, Germany

  39. Artan Geca - Producer (Committee member) Kosovo/Albania

  40. Kevin Anthony - Photographer - (Student committee member) Wales

  41. Arturo Preciado - Filmmaker - (Committee member) Mexico

  42. Lawrence Gray - writer/director - (Committee member) Hong Kong & Singapore

  43. Ana Dandara (DANDARA) - Filmmaker - (Committee member) Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

  44. Sumesh Ramankutty - Media and Marketing Specialist (Committee member) India

  45. Ashwani Singh - Editor - (Committee Member) Mumbai, India

  46. Anjani Kumar Srivastave - Associate Professor Film Studies (committee member) New Delhi

  47. Munish Goel - Director - (committee Member) Bangalore, India

  48. Dr jay Phutan - Producer - (Committee Member) Maharastra County, India

  49. Waleed Hashem - Events Management - (Committee member) Cairo, Egypt

  50. Chantal Denoux - Filmmaker - (Committee member) Australia

  51. Kamelia Sojlevska - Broadcast Journalist - (Committee Member) Macedonia

  52. Kimberley A Vasquez - Director/Writer - (Committee Member) Belize

  53. Marek Nawracaj - Producer - (Committee Member) Poland

  54. Tuna Yilmaz - (committee member) Istanbul -Turkey

  55. Hassouna Mansouri (committee member) Netherlands

  56. Lucie Lennox - Casting Director - (Committee Member) Barcelona Spain

  57. Raziah Mwawanga - Tanzania Media Fund - (Committee Member) Tanzania, Africa

  58. Razibul Hossain - Senior Film Lecturer - (Committee Member) Bangladesh

  59. Gustavo Letelier - Film Producer - (Committee Member) Chile

  60. Muhammad Zaheeruddin - Broadcaster - (Committee Member) Islamabad, Pakistan

  61. Matilde Carmo - Festival Management - (Committee Member) Portugal

  62. Siamak Chakaveh, Director - Marbella International Film Festival (Spain)

  63. Ian Noah - Festival Director - (Committee member) Sierra Leone Film Festival

  64. Sharon Carpenter Rose - Festival Director - DOFIFF.COM - Nassau, DE, US

  65. George T Marshall - Film Festival Organizer - (Committee member) Rhode Island, USA

  66. Antonietta Ciarniello - Festival Director - FoPe Fest - (Committee member) Italy

  67. Frank McCarthy - Film Festival Organizer - (Committee member) Ireland

  68. Mohen Naorem - Film Festival Organizer - (Committee member) Manipur, India

  69. Jakub korda - Festival Director - (Committee member) Czech Republic

  70. Katrina Tan - Festival Director (Committee Member) Philippines

  71. Martin Dansky - Film Director - (Committee Member) Montreal, Quebec, Canada

  72. Susan Johnson - Film Festival Organizer - (Committee member) Los Angles, USA

  73. Toni Navorro - Film Festival Organizer - (Committee member) Barcelona Spain

  74. Fidelis Ducker - Film Festival Organizer - (Committee member) Nigeria

  75. Greg Rope - Film Festival Organizer - (Committee member) Pennsylvania, USA

  76. Augustin Zonjic - Film Festival Organizer - (Committee member) Croatia

  77. Jaka Polutnik - International Student Film Festival (Committee Member) Slovenia

  78. Marc Olivier - Film Festival Organizer - (Committee member)  France

  79. Margarer Chew Barringer - Film Festival Organizer - (Committee member) USA

  80. Philip Capobres - Film Festival Organizer - (Committee member) USA

Apply for Committee Membership

JOIN THE COMMITTEE

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now